GBIC Adapters

Refine List for GBIC Adapters Refine with Advanced Search »
Please log in or register for prices & availability.
Only approved resellers have access to prices and availability.
1 to 30 (of 134 products)
Product Name(NOTE: All prices exclude GST)
GBIC Adapters - D-Link DEM-410X 1-Port 10Gbps XFP Uplink Module | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
D-Link DEM-410X 1-Port 10Gbps XFP Uplink Module[DEM-410X]

PI DATE : May 2006NO OF XFP SLOTS : 1 x XFP slotPORT TYPE : Duplex LC CABLE TYPE : Multi-Mode Fiber MAX. CABLE DISTANCE : 300 m STANDARD : 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR WAVELENGTH : 850 nm POWER VOLTAGE : 3.3V/ 5V SWITCH COMPATIBILITY : DGS-3400 series...

GBIC Adapters - D-Link DEM-422XT 10GB XFP Transceiver (SM-10KM) | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
D-Link DEM-422XT 10GB XFP Transceiver (SM-10KM)[DEM-422XT]

Overview DEM-422XT is designed to support distances up to 10, 000 meters, its a high performance 1310nm Single-Mode XFP transceiver. The DEM-422XT provides the necessary signal ampli cation for data to be transmitted to the network cable from...

GBIC Adapters - Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX SFP TRANSCEIVE | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX SFP TRANSCEIVE[MGBSX1]

Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleDevice Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LCEnclosure Type Plug-in moduleCabling Type 1000Base-SXData Transfer Rate 1 GbpsData Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet

GBIC Adapters - Cisco MGBLH1 Gigabit LH SFP TRANSCEIVE | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
Cisco MGBLH1 Gigabit LH SFP TRANSCEIVE[MGBLH1]

PI DATE: May'04 * Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver * Supported on SR2024/ SR2016

GBIC Adapters - Cisco MGBT1 1000BT Mini GBIC | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
Cisco MGBT1 1000BT Mini GBIC[MGBT1]

Cisco Small Business MGBT1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver moduleCisco MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your...

GBIC Adapters - Cisco 378929-B21 BLP Ethernet Fiber SFP Module | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
Cisco 378929-B21 BLP Ethernet Fiber SFP Module[378929-B21]

Overview The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/ output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and...

GBIC Adapters - NETGEAR AGM732F Fiber 1000 BASE-LX SFP GBIC | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
NETGEAR AGM732F Fiber 1000 BASE-LX SFP GBIC[AGM732F]

Product Description : ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC ModuleManagement Type : Unmanaged/ Smart/ L2 and L3 ManagedDistance : Up to 10 kmCabling Type : IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-LXConnector : One LCInterface (Bus) Type : Small Form Factor Pluggable...

GBIC Adapters - NETGEAR AGM731F 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
NETGEAR AGM731F 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module[MODULE]

Product Description : ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-SX GBIC ModuleManagement Type : Unmanaged/ Smart/ L2 and L3 ManagedDistance : Up to 550 mCabling Type : IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SXConnector : One LCInterface (Bus) Type : Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)Form...

GBIC Adapters - HP 453151-B21 BLC VC 1GB SX SFP OPT Kit | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
HP 453151-B21 BLC VC 1GB SX SFP OPT Kit[453151-B21]

Blc 1GB SX SFP for the Virtual Connect Ethernet Module Brand Name: HP Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Interface Type: 1000Base-SX Number of Ports/ Channels: 1 Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

GBIC Adapters - HP 453154-B21 BLC VC 1GB RJ-45 SFP OPT Kit | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
HP 453154-B21 BLC VC 1GB RJ-45 SFP OPT Kit[453154-B21]

Specifications Brand Name: HPEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetInterfaces/ Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-TMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 1Media Type Supported: Twisted PairNetwork Technology: 1000Base-TProduct Type: SFP...

GBIC Adapters - Cisco GLC-BX-D= 1000BASE-BX SFP 1490NM | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
Cisco GLC-BX-D= 1000BASE-BX SFP 1490NM[GLC-BX-D=]

Specifications Brand Name: CiscoInterfaces/ Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-BXMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/ sMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberProduct Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

GBIC Adapters - HP AJ715A 4GB SW B-Series FC SFP+ | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
HP AJ715A 4GB SW B-Series FC SFP+[AJ715A]

HP 4GB Short Wave B-Series Short Wave B-Series Fibre Channel SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Brand Name: HP Data Transfer Rate: 4 Gbps Interface Type: Fibre Channel Number of Ports/ Channels: 1 Product Type: SFP...

GBIC Adapters - Cisco CVR-X2-SFP= TwinGig Converter Module | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
Cisco CVR-X2-SFP= TwinGig Converter Module[CVR-X2-SFP=]

Specifications Brand Name: CiscoExpansion Slot Type: SFPForm Factor: InternalNetwork Technology: 1000Base-XNumber of Total Expansion Slots: 2Product Family: TwinGigProduct Type: Transceiver/ Media Converter

GBIC Adapters - HP 455883-B21 BLc 10Gb SR SFP+ Option | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
HP 455883-B21 BLc 10Gb SR SFP+ Option[455883-B21]

Specifications Brand Name: HPEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetInterfaces/ Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SRMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Media Type Supported: Optical FiberNetwork Technology: 10GBase-SRProduct Type:...

GBIC Adapters - HP 455886-B21 BLC 10GB LR SFP+ Option | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
HP 455886-B21 BLC 10GB LR SFP+ Option[455886-B21]

Specifications Brand Name: HPEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetInterfaces/ Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LRMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Media Type Supported: Optical FiberNetwork Technology: 10GBase-LRProduct Type:...

GBIC Adapters - HP 455889-B21 BLC 10GB LRM SFP+ Option | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
HP 455889-B21 BLC 10GB LRM SFP+ Option[455889-B21]

Specifications Brand Name: HPEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetInterfaces/ Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LRMMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Media Type Supported: Optical FiberNetwork Technology: 10GBase-LRMProduct Type:...

GBIC Adapters - HP 487649-B21 BLc SFP+ 5m 10GbE Copper Cable | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
HP 487649-B21 BLc SFP+ 5m 10GbE Copper Cable[487649-B21]

Overview BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable .5M 10 GBE Copper Cable Specifications Brand Name: HPCable Length: 5 mProduct Type: Network Cable

GBIC Adapters - HP 487652-B21 BLc SFP+ 1m 10GbE Copper Cable | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
HP 487652-B21 BLc SFP+ 1m 10GbE Copper Cable[487652-B21]

Overview ProLiant BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 1m 10 GBE Copper Cable Specifications Brand Name: HPCable Length: 1 mProduct Type: Network Cable

GBIC Adapters - HP 487655-B21 BLc SFP+ 3m 10GbE Copper Cable | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
HP 487655-B21 BLc SFP+ 3m 10GbE Copper Cable[487655-B21]

Overview ProLiant BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 3m 10 GBE Copper Cable Specifications Brand Name: HPCable Length: 3 mProduct Type: Network Cable

GBIC Adapters - HP 487658-B21 BLc SFP+ 7m 10GbE Copper Cable | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
HP 487658-B21 BLc SFP+ 7m 10GbE Copper Cable[487658-B21]

Overview ProLiant BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 7m 10 GBE Copper Cable Specifications Brand Name: HPCable Length: 7 mProduct Type: Network Cable

GBIC Adapters - HP AJ906A MDS 9000 8Gb FC SFP+ ShortRange XCVR | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
HP AJ906A MDS 9000 8Gb FC SFP+ ShortRange XCVR[AJ906A]

HP MDS 9000 8Gb FC SFP+ ShortRange XCVR

GBIC Adapters - HP AJ907A MDS 9000 8Gb FC SFP+Long Range XCVR | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
HP AJ907A MDS 9000 8Gb FC SFP+Long Range XCVR[AJ907A]

Specifications Brand Name: HPInterfaces/ Ports Details: 1 x Fibre ChannelMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 8Media Type Supported: Optical FiberNetwork Technology: Fibre ChannelProduct Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

GBIC Adapters - Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= 100Base-FX Multi ModeRugged SFP | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= 100Base-FX Multi ModeRugged SFP[GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=]

Specifications Brand Name: Cisco Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Interfaces/ Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-FX Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/ s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology: 100Base-FX Product Type:...

GBIC Adapters - Cisco ME-3400EG-12CS-M ME3400E 12Combo + 4 SFPs | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
Cisco ME-3400EG-12CS-M ME3400E 12Combo + 4 SFPs[ME-3400EG-12CS-M]

Specifications Brand Name: CiscoEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetExpansion Slot Type: SFPForm Factor: Rack-mountableLayer Supported: 3Manageable: YesNetwork Technology: 10/ 100/ 1000Base-TNumber of Total Expansion...

GBIC Adapters - Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD= 1000Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD= 1000Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP[GLC-LX-SM-RGD=]

Specifications Brand Name: CiscoEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetInterfaces/ Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX/ LHMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 1Media Type Supported: Optical FiberNetwork Technology: 1000Base-LX/ LHProduct...

GBIC Adapters - Cisco MGBLX1 Gigabit Ethernet LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
Cisco MGBLX1 Gigabit Ethernet LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver[MGBLX1]

Specifications Brand Name: Cisco Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Interfaces/ Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/ s Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Network Technology:...

GBIC Adapters - IBM 44X1964 8Gb SFP+ SW Optical TRANSCIEVER | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
IBM 44X1964 8Gb SFP+ SW Optical TRANSCIEVER[44X1964]

Overview 8Gb SFP+ SW Optic Transceiver Specifications Brand Name: LenovoData Transfer Rate: 1 GBpsInterfaces/ Ports Details: 2 x 100Base-XInterfaces/ Ports Details: 6 x Fibre...

GBIC Adapters - Cisco DS-SFP-GE-T= Gigabit Ethernet Copper SFP RJ-45 Spare | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
Cisco DS-SFP-GE-T= Gigabit Ethernet Copper SFP RJ-45 Spare[DS-SFP-GE-T=]

PI DATE : Feb 2010 PRODUCT : Cisco Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP CABLE TYPE : Category 5 UTP CABLE DISTANCE : 100 m (328 ft) CONNECTORS: RJ-45 connector DIM : 13.75 x 13.75 x 67.8 mm (H/ W/ D) SUITS : Cisco MDS 9000 family

GBIC Adapters - Cisco DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= 4 Gbps Fibre Channel-SW SFP LC 4 pack Spare | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
Cisco DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= 4 Gbps Fibre Channel-SW SFP LC 4 pack Spare[DS-SFP-4G-SW-4=]

PI DATE : MARCH 2010 PRODUCT : 1/ 2/ 4-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP, LC, 4 pack, Spare FORM FACTOR: small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) PORT : 1/ 2/ 4Gbps Fibre Channel WAVELENGTH : 850 nm FIBER TYPE : MMF CONN : Dual LC CABLE DISTANCE: 2 m (min)...

GBIC Adapters - HP AJ717A 8GB 10KM Long Wave B-Series SFP+ | Wholesale IT Computer Hadware
HP AJ717A 8GB 10KM Long Wave B-Series SFP+[AJ717A]

Specifications Brand Name: HPMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 8Media Type Supported: Optical FiberProduct Type: SFP

1 to 30 (of 134 products)
Login
Email:
Password:
Forgot Your password?

Don't have an account?

Become a Reseller »
Refurbished Specialists